689
edits
(Created framework (need to add real dates, these are just copied from another tour on Wikipedia)) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[David Byrne]]'s '''Who Is the Sky? Tour''' is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album [[Who Is the Sky?]] on September 5, 2025. The tour began in [[Pittsburgh]], [[Pennsylvania]] on [[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as [[Australia]] in January and [[Europe]] in February and March. | [[David Byrne]]'s '''Who Is the Sky? Tour''' is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album [[Who Is the Sky?]] on September 5, 2025. The tour began in [[Pittsburgh]], [[Pennsylvania]] on [[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as [[Australia]] in January and [[Europe]] in February and March. | ||
==Tour dates== | ==Tour dates (Work In Progress)== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!width="150"|Date | !width="150"|Date | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''North America''' | | colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''North America''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] | ||
| | |[[Pittsburgh]] | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |[[United States]] | ||
|[[Benedum Center for the Performing Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-17|September 17, 2025]] | ||
|[[Columbus]] | |||
|[[Mershon Auditorium]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-19|September 19, 2025]] | ||
|[[Akron]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-21|September 21, 2025]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Schenectady]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2025-09-23|September 23, 2025]] | |||
|[[Syracuse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-25|September 25, 2025]] | ||
|[[Buffalo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-27|September 27, 2025]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Washington, D.C.]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[The Anthem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2025-09-28|September 28, 2025]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-09-30|September 30, 2025]] | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[New York City]] | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Radio City Music Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-01|October 1, 2025]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-02|October 2, 2025]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Boston]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-03|October 3, 2025]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-04|October 4, 2025]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-05|October 5, 2025]] | ||
| | |[[Providence]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-07|October 7, 2025]] | ||
|[[Wallingford]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-08|October 8, 2025]] | |||
|[[ | |[[Portland, Maine|Portland]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-10|October 10, 2025]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[New York City]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Radio City Music Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-11|October 11, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 7, 2016 | |June 7, 2016 | ||
|[[Eugene, Oregon|Eugene]] | |[[Eugene, Oregon|Eugene]] | ||
| rowspan="13" |United States | |||
|[[Cuthbert Amphitheater]] | |[[Cuthbert Amphitheater]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 14, 2016 | |June 14, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 19, 2016 | |June 19, 2016 | ||
|[[Morrison, Colorado|Morrison]] | |[[Morrison, Colorado|Morrison]] | ||
|[[Red Rocks Amphitheatre]] | |[[Red Rocks Amphitheatre]] | ||
|} | |} | ||