689
edits
(Created page) |
(Created framework (need to add real dates, these are just copied from another tour on Wikipedia)) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[David Byrne]]'s '''Who Is the Sky? Tour''' is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album [[Who Is the Sky?]] on September 5, 2025. The tour began in [[Pittsburgh]], [[Pennsylvania]] on [[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as [[Australia]] in January and [[Europe]] in February and March. | [[David Byrne]]'s '''Who Is the Sky? Tour''' is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album [[Who Is the Sky?]] on September 5, 2025. The tour began in [[Pittsburgh]], [[Pennsylvania]] on [[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as [[Australia]] in January and [[Europe]] in February and March. | ||
==Tour dates== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!width="150"|Date | |||
!width="150"|City | |||
!width="150"|Country | |||
!width="275"|Venue | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''North America''' | |||
|- | |||
|April 4, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="3"|Tokyo | |||
|rowspan="16"|Japan | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Bunkamura|Orchard Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 5, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 6, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 9, 2016 | |||
|[[Sendai]] | |||
|Tokyo Electron Hall Miyagi | |||
|- | |||
|April 11, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Osaka]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Festival Hall, Osaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 12, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 13, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 15, 2016 | |||
|[[Nagoya]] | |||
|[[Century Hall (Nagoya)|Century Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 18, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="7"|Tokyo | |||
|rowspan="4"|Orchard Hall | |||
|- | |||
|April 19, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 21, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 22, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 23, 2016 | |||
|[[Tokyo Dome City Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 25, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Orchard Hall | |||
|- | |||
|April 26, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|April 28, 2016 | |||
|[[Yokohama]] | |||
|[[Pacifico Yokohama]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | |||
|- | |||
|June 4, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Woodinville, Washington|Woodinville]] | |||
| rowspan="27" |United States | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Chateau Ste. Michelle]] | |||
|- | |||
|June 5, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|June 7, 2016 | |||
|[[Eugene, Oregon|Eugene]] | |||
|[[Cuthbert Amphitheater]] | |||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[San Diego]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Humphreys Concerts By the Bay | |||
|- | |||
|June 14, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|June 16, 2016 | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|[[Shrine Auditorium]] | |||
|- | |||
|June 19, 2016 | |||
|[[Morrison, Colorado|Morrison]] | |||
|[[Red Rocks Amphitheatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 3, 2016 | |||
|[[Ledyard, Connecticut|Ledyard]] | |||
|[[Foxwoods Resort Casino#The Fox Tower|The Grand Theater]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 5, 2016 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Vienna, Virginia|Vienna]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Filene Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 6, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|July 8, 2016 | |||
|New York City | |||
|[[Forest Hills Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 9, 2016 | |||
|[[Bethlehem, Pennsylvania|Bethlehem]] | |||
|[[Sands Casino Resort Bethlehem|Sands Bethlehem Events Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 10, 2016 | |||
|[[Atlantic City, New Jersey|Atlantic City]] | |||
|[[The Borgata Hotel Casino and Spa|The Borgata Events Center]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 12, 2016 | |||
|[[Hopewell, New York|Hopewell]] | |||
|[[Constellation Brands – Marvin Sands Performing Arts Center|Constellation Brands Marvin Sands PAC]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 13, 2016 | |||
|[[Philadelphia]] | |||
|[[Mann Center for the Performing Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 14, 2016 | |||
|[[Boston]] | |||
|[[Leader Bank Pavilion]] | |||
|- | |||
|July 16, 2016 | |||
|[[Portland, Maine|Portland]] | |||
|Thompson's Point | |||
|- | |||
|July 17, 2016 | |||
|[[Gilford, New Hampshire|Gilford]] | |||
|[[Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion]] | |||
|} | |||