Who Is the Sky? Tour: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|[[Auckland]] | |[[Auckland]] | ||
|[[New Zealand]] | |[[New Zealand]] | ||
| | |[[Spark Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-17|January 17, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-17|January 17, 2026]] | ||
|[[Brisbane]] | |[[Brisbane]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |[[Australia]] | ||
| | |[[Brisbane Entertainment Centre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-21|January 21, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-21|January 21, 2026]] | ||
|[[Sydney]] | |[[Sydney]] | ||
| | |[[ICC Sydney Theatre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-22|January 22, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-22|January 22, 2026]] | ||
|[[Melbourne]] | |[[Melbourne]] | ||
| | |[[Sidney Myer Music Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-24|January 24, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-24|January 24, 2026]] | ||
|[[Adelaide]] | |[[Adelaide]] | ||
| | |[[Adelaide Entertainment Centre Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-27|January 27, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-27|January 27, 2026]] | ||
|[[Perth]] | |[[Perth]] | ||
|[[RAC Arena]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Europe''' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 15 January 2026
David Byrne's Who Is the Sky? Tour is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album Who Is the Sky? on September 5, 2025. The tour began in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 16, 2025 and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as Australia in January and Europe in February and March.
Tour dates
Cancelled shows
| Date | City | Country | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 19, 2025 | Akron | United States | Civic Theatre |