Who Is the Sky? Tour: Difference between revisions
(→Tour dates (Work In Progress): finished adding US dates) |
|||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-25|October 25, 2025]] | |[[Event:2025-10-25|October 25, 2025]] | ||
|[[Detroit]] | |[[Detroit]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |[[United States]] | ||
|[[Fox Theater (Detroit)|Fox Theater]] | |[[Fox Theater (Detroit)|Fox Theater]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Event:2025-11-13|November 13, 2025]] | |[[Event:2025-11-13|November 13, 2025]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-11-16|November 16, 2025]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[San Francisco]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Bill Graham Civic Auditorium]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-17|November 17, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-18|November 18, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-20|November 20, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Los Angeles]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Dolby Theatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-21|November 21, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-25|November 25, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Austin]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bass Concert Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-26|November 26, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-28|November 28, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Dallas]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Music Hall at Fair Park]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-21|November 29, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-12-02|December 2, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Atlanta]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Fox Theater (Atlanta)|Fox Theater]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-12-03|December 3, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-12-05|December 5, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Miami]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[The Fillmore Miami Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-12-06|December 6, 2025]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | | colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 30 November 2025
David Byrne's Who Is the Sky? Tour is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album Who Is the Sky? on September 5, 2025. The tour began in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 16, 2025 and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as Australia in January and Europe in February and March.