Who Is the Sky? Tour: Difference between revisions
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-25|October 25, 2025]] | |[[Event:2025-10-25|October 25, 2025]] | ||
|[[Detroit]] | |[[Detroit]] | ||
|[[United States]] | | rowspan="13" |[[United States]] | ||
|[[Fox | |[[Fox Theater (Detroit)|Fox Theater]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-28|October 28, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chicago]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Auditorium Theatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-29|October 29, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-31|October 31, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-01|November 1, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-03|November 3, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Minneapolis]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Orpheum Theatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-04|November 4, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-06|November 6, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Denver]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bellco Theatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-07|November 7, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-11|November 11, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Seattle]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Paramount Theatre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-12|November 12, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-11-13|November 13, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | | colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 26 October 2025
David Byrne's Who Is the Sky? Tour is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album Who Is the Sky? on September 5, 2025. The tour began in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 16, 2025 and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as Australia in January and Europe in February and March.