Who Is the Sky? Tour: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] | |[[Event:2025-09-16|September 16, 2025]] | ||
|[[Pittsburgh]] | |[[Pittsburgh]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |[[United States]] | ||
|[[Benedum Center for the Performing Arts]] | |[[Benedum Center for the Performing Arts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-11|October 11, 2025]] | |[[Event:2025-10-11|October 11, 2025]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Event:2025-10-14|October 14, 2025]] | ||
| | |[[Richmond]] | ||
| | |[[Altria Theater]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Event:2025-10-16|October 16, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Philadelphia]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Metropolitan Opera House]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-17|October 17, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-18|October 18, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-21|October 21, 2025]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Toronto]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Canada]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Massey Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-22|October 22, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-23|October 23, 2025]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2025-10-25|October 25, 2025]] | |||
|[[Detroit]] | |||
|[[United States]] | |||
|[[Fox Theatre (Detroit)|Fox Theatre]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | | colspan="4" style="background:#ddd;" |'''Australia & New Zealand''' | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 9 October 2025
David Byrne's Who Is the Sky? Tour is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album Who Is the Sky? on September 5, 2025. The tour began in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 16, 2025 and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as Australia in January and Europe in February and March.