Who Is the Sky? Tour: Difference between revisions
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-14|January 14, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-14|January 14, 2026]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Auckland]] | ||
|[[New Zealand]] | |||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01-17|January 17, 2026]] | |[[Event:2026-01-17|January 17, 2026]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Brisbane]] | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |[[Australia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01- | |[[Event:2026-01-21|January 21, 2026]] | ||
|[[Sydney]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Event:2026-01- | |[[Event:2026-01-22|January 22, 2026]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Melbourne]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2026-01-24|January 24, 2026]] | |||
|[[Adelaide]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event:2026-01-27|January 27, 2026]] | |||
|[[Perth]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 18 September 2025
David Byrne's Who Is the Sky? Tour is scheduled from 2025 to 2026, following the release of his studio album Who Is the Sky? on September 5, 2025. The tour began in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 16, 2025 and features American dates leading through to December, followed by other parts of the world such as Australia in January and Europe in February and March.